Privacy Policy

Data collection

We collect several types of data about users of our Website www.ceoboard.com. First of all, this includes information about every visit (for example, the history of webpages you've visited previously, operation system and browser data, the website you’ve been to before) Also we collect general personal identity information, that doesn’t concern your individuality (occupation, gender, etc.), any personal data that you consider necessary to provide us with (first name, last name, etc.) and any other information you consent to provide. Presenting the above information, logging into website and creating an account you agree to the processing of your personal data to provide services ordered by you efficiently, including the objective necessity arising when you work on Website to grant access in a limited number of cases to strictly defined personal data for third-party software - website partners provided below.

Cookies

We use identity files (cookies etc.) on our Website, which help to collect necessary information and web session statistics to facilitate your use of our website and to execute marketing activities. That includes such information as IP address, browser type and language, Internet service provider, web pushes and logoff web pages, operation system, date and time of visit. We are not responsible for the use of cookies by third party service providers and search engines.

Display Network

We use visitor statistics of our website to show user-oriented adverts in Display Network such as Yandex and Google. The feature “remarketing” is available on Website for the purpose. You can opt out of visit data gathering and display of user-oriented adverts at any time by means of Ads Preferences Manager.

Links to external websites

We are not responsible for content, ways of information gathering and processing by external websites, including websites which links can be published on our website.

Please review the privacy policy of websites that you visit before providing any personal data.

Security policy

We make all sufficient and necessary technical and organizational efforts to protect personal user data from unapproved or illegal dissemination (communication, reporting, access, blocking, deletion, erasure, consignation, etc.)

Legal Regulation of Personal and Private Data Protection

Any other questions concerning personal and private data protection not provided in this Personal Data Processing Policy are governed by Federal laws of the Russian Federation Law for Personal Data Protection (No. 152-FZ, dated 27 July 2006) and Trade Secret Law (No. 98-FZ, dated 29 July 2004)

Questions and concerns

If you have any questions, concerns or comments about our Privacy Policy development, please contact us by email at sergas@rarus.ru.

Write to us
Ask us the question and we will surely try to help you
© 1998-2017 1C-Rarus ®.
All rights reserved


Privacy policy